IMC-1021FX-SS-SC Oring use IMC-121FB-SS-SC

All > Network > Industrial Ethernet > Media Converter > Industrial Media Converter

All Products
4 - Networks
4.1 - Industrial Ethernet
4.1.6 - Industrial Media Converter - Industrial TX to FX MM/SS Media Converter


Short Description: 2*TX to FX Single Mode Media Converter
Detailed Description:
  • 2*10/100Base TX Ethernet to 100Base FX Fiber SC media converter
  • Single Mode 30km 1550nm
  • SC connector
  • Alarm Relay out configurable
  • 9..30VDC in
  • dual power input
  • DIN rail mountable
  • extended operating temperature -10°..+60°C
  • 88*102*24mm
  • ~300gr
  • ~4,5W
  • Oring
Price: use IMC-121FB-SS-SC
View / Order
HighRes Picture: HighRes Picture, 47 KB
Data Sheet: Data Sheet, 461 KB
Manual: Manual, 1.148 KB Selection_Guide.pdf (Manual, 1.148 KB)
Width [mm]: 88 mm
Height [mm]: 102 mm
Depth [mm]: 24 mm
Weight brutto [kg]: 0,3 kg
Manufacturer: Oring
Country of Origin: Taiwan R.O.C.
info wikipedia: Industrial Ethernet
FX Connectors

Please activate JavaScript in your browser or use our classic search page.

Reset Permalink
Product ID Short Description Price (ex works)
IMC-1021FX-SS-SC2*TX to FX Single Mode Media Converteruse IMC-121FB-SS-SC