Our Products Search including archive

Network Industrial provides a wide selection of industrial network accessories, such as FX patch cords, to help build and maintain reliable and secure networks. Our products are designed to provide the highest quality and performance to ensure the best possible performance for your network.

Page 1 of 1 Pages - 21 of 21 products.

4.3.5 DBU-01-DB9 Configuration back up unit for DB9 type console port 97,00 € (w/o VAT)
4.3.5 DBU-01-RJ45 Configuration back up unit for RJ45 type console port 98,00 € (w/o VAT)
4.3.5 DBU-01-M12 Configuration back up unit for M12 type console port 107,00 € (w/o VAT)
4.3.5 FCA-SC-SS Fiber Patch Adapter SC/SC SS Request a quote
4.3.5 FCA-SC-MM Fiber Patch Adapter SC/SC MM Request a quote
4.3.5 FPC-LCLC-SS3M Fiber Patch Cord LC/LC SS 3m Request a quote
4.3.5 FPC-LCLC-MM3M Fiber Patch Cord LC/LC MM 3m Request a quote
4.3.5 FPC-SCST-SS3M Fiber Patch Cord SC/ST SS 3m Request a quote
4.3.5 FPC-SCST-MM3M Fiber Patch Cord SC/ST MM 3m Request a quote
4.3.5 FPC-SCLC-SS3M Fiber Patch Cord SC/LC SS 3m Request a quote
4.3.5 FPC-SCLC-MM3M Fiber Patch Cord SC/LC MM 3m Request a quote
4.3.5 FPC-SCSC-SS3M Fiber Patch Cord SC/SC SS 3m Request a quote
4.3.5 FPC-SCSC-MM3M Fiber Patch Cord SC/SC MM 3m Request a quote
4.3.5 SFPC10G-500 10Gbps SFP+ Copper cable 24AWG 5m Request a quote
4.3.5 SFPC10G-300 10Gbps SFP+ Copper cable 30AWG 3m Request a quote
4.3.5 SFPC10G-100 10Gbps SFP+ Copper cable 30AWG 1m Request a quote
4.3.5 SFPC10G-50 10Gbps SFP+ Copper cable 30AWG 0.5m Request a quote
4.3.5 FAT-LC-SS20 Fiber optical attenuator, Single-mode, 20db Request a quote
4.3.5 FAT-LC-SS15 Fiber optical attenuator, Single-mode, 15db Request a quote
4.3.5 FAT-LC-SS10 Fiber optical attenuator, Single-mode, 10db Request a quote
4.3.5 FAT-LC-SS05 Fiber optical attenuator, Single-mode, 5db Request a quote

There are no categories here at the moment.

Filter

acceed news

Nuvo-9000: Industrial Box PC series with 6 x GbE and MezIO
Nuvo-9000: Industrial Box PC series with 6 x GbE and MezIO

Acceed has incorporated a new series of high-performance industrial Box PCs for flexibly configurable application in Automation, Safety Engineering, Plant Control and Production Technology in its portfolio. The Nuvo-9000 series of industrial Box PCs stands for a new generation of high-performance one-for-all platforms. Six 12th generation Intel processors (Alder Lake Core) are available for selection of the processor power. The large number of possible interfaces, including up to six gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE, several USB interfaces with 3.2 to 20 Gbps, the MezIO interface, the PCI/PCIe cassette and the M.2 socket for connecting an SSD convince. The area of use is clearly adjusted to industrial requirements, also via the admissible operation in the extended temperature range from -25 to +70 °C at full CPU load.

EX9250-MTCP: I/O module for daisy chain switching with auto-bypass
EX9250-MTCP: I/O module for daisy chain switching with auto-bypass

Under the brand name ExpertDAQ, Acceed offers a comprehensive range of scalable and cost-efficient IO modules for networks in demanding operational environments. The modules with analogue and digital inputs and outputs also serve to link distributed sensors, actuators, meters or relays in extensive areas or via the Internet. They are robust, energy-efficient and can be installed and commissioned without any great effort. The EX9250-MTCP is a digital I/O module with ten inputs and six outputs. Two Ethernet interfaces enable the linking of several modules. Here, the auto-bypass function ensures the further operation of the other modules in the chain if one fails.

IGPMC-111GP: PoE-Gigabit media converter with industrial quality
IGPMC-111GP: PoE-Gigabit media converter with industrial quality

The IGPMC-111GP, now newly available from the German distributor Acceed, is a compact gigabit media converter suitable for top-hat rail assembly which meets high industrial demands regarding robustness and secure use. The compact IGPMC-111GP has respectively one RJ-45 interface 10/100/1000Base-T (X) with PoE up to 30 watts and an SFP (small form factor pluggable) socket for optical cable connection. The admissible ambient temperature for operation is specified with -40 to +75 °C. Assembly sets for top-hat rail and wall assembly are included in the scope of delivery, SFP modules are available optionally.

EOS-JNX: IoT AI controller not only for vision tasks
EOS-JNX: IoT AI controller not only for vision tasks

The newly available series EOS-JNX controllers from Adlink are equipped with artificial intelligence (AI) and designed for “on the edge” use (Edge Computing) as image processing systems. Moreover, with their high-performance graphics components they offer new automation options in the IoT, also based on comprehensive image data. In addition to testing tasks, this also incorporates security and monitoring applications. All series EOS-JNX models provide Power over Ethernet (PoE) for the supply to connected cameras or further devices within the network. This renders the laying of additional cables, which causes costs and not seldom further error sources, unnecessary.

ExpertDAQ: IoT components reliably available from Acceed
ExpertDAQ: IoT components reliably available from Acceed

The expansion of the IoT infrastructure will still take quite some time. In particular, the retrofitting of existing architectures in the industrial sector as also in the facility management area for private and public real estate projects still requires the use of a large number of IoT components. Unfortunately, broken delivery chains have been causing problems for quite some time. The German distributor Acceed has now reacted to this situation and taken over the business area Europe for the manufacturer TOPSCCC and its ExpertDAQ brand. With this, Acceed extends its wide-ranging network technology portfolio with important and, above-all, IoT components which can be delivered fast.

We use cookies on our website. By continuing to use our website, you consent to the use of cookies. With your consent, we will also use marketing cookies. For more information about our cookies, please read our Privacy Statement.