IGMC-1011GF-MM-SC - Oring

Media Converter 1000TX to 1000FX Multi Mode SC

Industrial Fiber Media Converters for connecting copper to fiber optics (FO).
145,00 €
incl. VAT 172,55 €

Description

  • Gigabit 10/100/1000Base TX Ethernet to 1000Base FX Fiber SC media converter
  • Single Mode 9/125µm up to 40km
  • serial port RJ45
  • Alarm Relay out configurable
  • 12..48VDC in
  • dual power input
  • DIN rail mountable
  • operating temperature -40°..+70°C
  • 33*144,5*95mm
  • ~400gr
  • ~3,5W
  • Oring

Details

  • Width: 33 mm
  • Height: 95 mm
  • Depth: 144.5 mm
  • Net weight: 0,4 kg
  • Weight: 1.1kg
  • Manufacturer: Oring
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan R.O.C.
  • Customs code: 8517 6200 900

Data Sheets

Manuals

oring-igs-182gp-web.jpg

The new IGS-182GP is a cheap, compact basic switch which doesn’t act with extravagant functions, but fulfils its function reliably … read more

oring-igap-w99110gp-web.jpg

The IGAP-W99110GP+ is a high-performance industry access point for outdoors, which works with the high-performance WiFi-6 protocol (IEEE802.11ax). An SFP … read more

We use cookies on our website. By continuing to use our website, you consent to the use of cookies. With your consent, we will also use marketing cookies. For more information about our cookies, please read our Privacy Statement.