IGMC-111GPB - Oring

Media Converter 1000TX to 1000SFP Mini Type

Industrial Fiber Media Converters for connecting copper to fiber optics (FO).
140,00 €
incl. VAT 166,60 €

Description

  • Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base TX Ethernet to 1000FX SFP converter
  • Multi Mode 50/125µm up to 2km Single Mode 9/125µm up to 120km
  • serial port RJ45
  • Alarm Relay out configurable
  • 12..48VDC in
  • dual power input
  • DIN rail mountable
  • extended -40°..+70°C
  • 33*144,5*95mm
  • ~380gr
  • ~3,5W
  • Oring

Details

  • Width: 33 mm
  • Height: 95 mm
  • Depth: 144.5 mm
  • Net weight: 0,38 kg
  • Weight: 0.9kg
  • Manufacturer: Oring
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan R.O.C.
  • Customs code: 8517 6200 900

Data Sheets

Manuals

oring-igs-182gp-web.jpg

The new IGS-182GP is a cheap, compact basic switch which doesn’t act with extravagant functions, but fulfils its function reliably … read more

oring-igap-w99110gp-web.jpg

The IGAP-W99110GP+ is a high-performance industry access point for outdoors, which works with the high-performance WiFi-6 protocol (IEEE802.11ax). An SFP … read more

We use cookies on our website. By continuing to use our website, you consent to the use of cookies. With your consent, we will also use marketing cookies. For more information about our cookies, please read our Privacy Statement.